DATE TIME EVENT DISCIPLINE VENUE
May 15
May 16
8pm
3pm
Greater than the Sum of our Parts
&  Sayaw saMutya
Dance SomArts
June 2, 9, 16, 23, 30 8pm Cafe Bourgeois Cabaret/Performance Off Market
Theater
June 3 6pm Queer Photo Salon Slide show & Discussion SF Public
Library
June 3 – 6
June 10 -13
8pm Joe Goode Performance Group  – Grace Dance YBC
June 3,5,12, 13,
16, 18, 20
8pm The Thirteen Hallucinations of Julio Rivera Theater/Play Magic
Theater
June 4  7pm Viva la Joteria: An Evening of New Works Readings Modern
Times
Bookstore
June 4 8pm Revisioning the Body in Dance #4 Dance/Performance JSC
June 4 8pm JSC SFINX
I Do / I Don’t
Readings/Performance JSC
June 4 7pm Queer Art / Queer Artists Visual Art City Art
June 5 4pm Karma Club Cabaret El Rio
June 5
6 pm – until
The QBall Multidisciplinary LGBT
Center
June 5 6pm You & Mardi Gras / Images by Mazz
Book Launch & Photographic Exhibition by Mazz Imàge
Visual Art
Book Launch
LGBT
Center
June 6 4:30pm Spouses for Life
The Photgrapher’s Eye (photo show opening)
Visual Art SomArts
June 6 – 30 2 – 5pm Fresh Meat in the Gallery
Artists reception
June 17
Visual Art ODC
June 6 2pm Sor Juana Project Music/Opera SomArts
June 6 3:00pm TRANS / itions
TRANS / iciones
Visual Art SomArts
June 6 7:30pm Queer I by 3rd I
MIss Manju Truck Driver
Queer South Asian Film Screening
Film SomArts
June 7,14,21 7:30pm Q Comedy
featuring local legends of comedy
reception at 7:30 show at 8:00 pm
Comedy LGBT
Center
June 8 7:30pm Without a Net (readings with discussion on class)
Dorothy Allison, Michelle Tea; Meliza Banales, Daisy Hernández, Ida Dewey Acton,
Ricky Lee
Literary LGBT
Center
June 9  7:30pm Mahal Namin / Our Love Kreatibo
(Queer Pinay spoken word)
Spoken Word SomArts
June 10 8pm  Lit@JSC
Joan Roughgarden, Judith Halberstam, Jennifer Terry & Guests
Literary JSC
June 10 7pm Dirty Ink
Readings queer erotica (reading)
Literary City Art
June 10 7:30pm Camaraderie Cabaret–A Cockettes Cabaret Performance LGBT
Center
June 10 – 13
June 17 – 20
 8pm Chosen & Mercy
Circo Zero (circus / performances)
Circus/Performance Dance
Mission
June 11 – 12  8pm  M.U.V.E.
(a)eromestiza
Performance SomArts
June 11 – 13 8pm Melting the Wall
OutRage
Performance JSC
June 12 4:30pm Spouses for Life – A Wedding Album
art opening & reception; also Press conf before public.
Visual Art LGBT
Center
June 13 6:30pm Art, Sex & Gender: The Drag Kings
(performance, films, discussion)
Swordfish Productions: Art, Performance, & Film
Performance/Film  SomArts
June 14 7:30pm Q Comedy
Hosted by Lisa Geduldig of Kung Pao Kosher Comedy, plus lineup includesScott Capurro, Betsy Salkind, and Bridget Schwartz.
Comeday LGBT
Center
June 15 7:30pm Queer Women of Color Film Night Film LGBT
Center
June 17 – 19 8pm Fresh Meat 2004 ( transgender and queer cabaret)
The Transgender and Queer Cabaret Extravaganza
Multidisciplinary  ODC
June 17 8pm Lit@JSC
Rik Isensee
Literary JSC
June 18 – 20 8pm Let x = 3
STEAMROLLER
Performance JSC
June 17 – 25 various times Liquid Fire Project
Performance  Theater
Rhino
June 21 7:30pm QComedy
Hosted by Los Angeles-based comedian Mary Kennedy, plus lineup includes
Scott Capurro and Bridget Schwartz.
Comeday LGBT
Center
June 22 7:30pm Class Action Suit (reading/performance)
Thea Hillman & Rocco Kayiatos
Literary/Performance  LGBT
Center
June 22 8pm We Got the Beat
Part of Frameline’s 28th San Francisco Internation Lesbian & Gay Film Festival
Film Roxie
Theater
June 23 8pm The List (CAUGHT IN THE wwWeb) Theater JSC
June 23 7:30pm The Blue Dress (solo performance) Performance LGBT
Center
June 25 8pm All You Need is Love
(Gay Men’s Chorus & Band tribute to Brian Epstein)
Music Mission
H.S.
June 25 – 26 8pm Night Marsh (Dance) Dance JSC
June 25 6 pm Queeriosity (performance) Performance SMAAC
YouthCenter
June 26 3pm The Dyke March
A March for Social and Sexual Freedom – Lesbians Unite!
March Dolores Park
June 27th 10:00am SF PRIDE Parade
Out 4 Justice
March Market Street
@ Beale
June 30 6:30pm Creating Queer Community
Qcc Grants For Artists
Grant Info Session JSC